Ficus Burtt-Davyi (Root Over Rock) -SOLD


  • Brand:SA Bonsai
  • Product Code: Ficus Burtt-Davyi Rock -- 001
  • Availability: 2-3 Days

  • ZAR4,800.00




SOLD - The pictures do not do the tree justice

Ficus Burtt-Davyi (Root over Rock) -- Private collection from The Bonsai Huisie, Never before available for purchase

Age:  26 Years Old

Size: 21cm tall

Base: 6cm

These measurements are based on the top of the pot to the top of the tree. The base is the widest section just above the ground.

This tree is available for shipping. Please note that all trees are correctly tied, wrapped, and prepped for shipping and this will ensure the tree arrives safely..

NOT AVAILABLE FOR EXPORT

Family: Moraceae

Common names: scrambling fig, Burtt Davy’s fig, veld fig (Engl.); veldvy, rankvy, veldwildevy (Afr.); umthombe, uluzi (isiZulu); uluzi, umdendekwana (isiXhosa)

SA Tree No: 49

Write a review

Please login or register to review

Tags: Ficus Burtt-Davyi -- Private collection from The Bonsai Huisie, Never before available for purchase